RESULTS:
Class A
Class A
- 1 6A: Thomas Winship/Fermintxo Escarra (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Bel Air)) 5:10:46.140
- 2 4A: Darren Wootton/Deon McCoy (Plymouth (Plymouth Fury)) 5:11:30.882
- 3 2A: Oriol Bertez/Morris Murtaugh (Jaguar (Jaguar MK10)) 5:12:40.142
- — 5A: Demetrio Basurto/Val Halloran (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Biscayne)) DNF lap 155
- 3A: Reuben McIntyre/Bartolome Delgado (Plymouth (Plymouth Fury)) DNF lap 147
- 7A: Christopher Cullen/Telmo Ramirez (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Impala SS)) DNF lap 121
- 11A: Bill Baxter/Paul Baxter (Bill Baxter (Jaguar MK9)) DNF lap 117
- 10A: Michael Penfold/Douglas Ridge (Dodge (Dodge Custom 880)) DNF lap 71
- 1A: Dan Arlo/Winfred Molloy (Ford (Ford Fairlane)) DNF lap 46
- 8A: Malcolm Cummins/Jonathan Weeks (Rambler (Rambler Ambassador)) DNF lap 39
- 9A: Javier Roma/Sebastian Rivera (Rambler (Rambler Ambassador)) DNF lap 35
- 1 2B: Cody Whitaker/Daniel Hall (BMC (Austin Westminster A110)) 5:13:51.708
- — 3B: Ross Bristol/Alfred Power (Ford (Ford Falcon XM)) DNF lap 120
- 7B: Robert Hewley/Dylan Jenkins (UMC (UMC Parliament)) DNF lap 86
- 4B: Bert O'Reilly/Nicholas Colton (Humber (Humber Super Snipe)) DNF lap 77
- 5B: Cedric McCaig/Jed O'Clery (Humber (Humber Super Snipe)) DNF lap 66
- 8B: Trevor Fishburne/Glenn Charleston (Trevor Fishburne (Ford Falcon XL)) DNF lap 43
- 6B: Richard Bertram/Julian Fairweather (UMC (UMC Parliament)) DNF lap 32
- 1B: Anthony Gainsborough/Tonio Lopez (Jaguar (Jaguar MK2)) DNF lap 10
- 1 11C: Gaizka Villa/Argi Villa (Alfa Romeo (Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Zagato)) 5:12:57.033
- 2 19C: Ray Berg/Sam MacCallum (Lancia (Lancia Flavia Berlina)) 5:14:42.386
- 3 17C: Bernie Gutermuth/Darryl Freudenberger (Fiat (Fiat 1300)) −1 lap
- — 3C: Zacarias Armando/Kean Park (BMC (MG Magnette Mark IV)) DNF lap 150
- 14C: Peter Eynesbury/Phillip Beattie (Simca (Simca 1500)) DNF lap 133
- 15C: Adam Foster/John Cropper (Sunbeam (Sunbeam Rapier IV)) DNF lap 116
- 10C: Fred McCormick/Crofton Hasenkamp (Peugeot (Peugeot 404)) DNF lap 90
- 18C: Rick Boon/Gutxi Araujo (Fiat (Fiat 1500)) DNF lap 88
- 1C: Martin Declan/Brian Wolf (Holden (Holden EH)) DNF lap 75
- 13C: Xanti Rojas/Stuart Schmitt (Simca (Simca 1500)) DNF lap 66
- 12C: Arnold Cunningham/Presley Anderson (Alfa Romeo (Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Zagato)) DNF lap 61
- 8C: Teobaldo Espino/Jordan Falk (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Corvair)) DNF lap 46
- 20C: Rick Avery/Christiano Sanchez (Ford (Ford Zephyr 4 Mark III)) DNF lap 39
- 6C: Kenny O'Frighill/Marcio Aquino (BMC (Riley 4/Seventy Two)) DNF lap 37
- 7C: Tancredo Esparza/Ben McNiven (The Grisham Company (Bristol 406)) DNF lap 31
- 2C: Christouher Derrico/Leland Baldwin (Holden (Holden EH)) DNF lap 29
- 5C: Heriberto Asturias/Anthons Havener (BMC (Morris Oxford Series VI)) DNF lap 27
- 4C: Alister MacBay/Chuy Palomo (BMC (Austin Cambridge A60)) DNF lap 24
- 16C: Paul Hildebrand/Selwyn Watson (Sunbeam (Sunbeam Rapier IV)) DNF lap 20
- 9C: Jaumet Sastre/Emery MacGuire (Peugeot (Peugeot 40) DNF lap 6
- 1 13D: John Hitchener/Patricio Marti (BMC (Austin 1100)) 5:15:04.490
- — 19D: Sam Sanders/Trevor Johnson (Sam Sanders (Renault Dauphine)) DNF lap 131
- 6D: Lucjo Silva/Barry Turner (Renault (Renault 8)) DNF lap 127
- 15D: Rudy Woodrow/Lawrence Sheperd (Volkswagen (Volkswagen Beetle 1200)) DNF lap 120
- 20D: John Brendan/Ignacio Vinalez (John Brendan (Renault Dauphine)) DNF lap 102
- 4D: Ray Gully/Rsan Teague (Toyota (Toyota Corona)) DNF lap 71
- 17D: Nicholas McKowen/Amaro Sandoval (Mazda (Mazda R360)) DNF lap 63
- 16D: Keir Sessions/Morton Haywood (Volkswagen (Volkswagen Beetle 1200)) DNF lap 61
- 12D: Len Summers/Paul Horvath (BMC (Austin Mini 850)) DNF lap 55
- 8D: Simon Lane/Dan Harman (Citroen (Citroen 2CV 425)) DNF lap 36
- 18D: Ben Evelyn/Erle Roydon (Mazda (Mazda R360)) DNF lap 32
- 9D: Mintxo Santiago/Sheamus Mann (BMC (Morris Minor 1000)) DNF lap 18
- 1D: Manuel Eliecer/Ken Gillis (Ford (Ford Anglia 105E)) DNF lap 11
- 2D: David Hozard/Bob Moray (Ford (Ford Anglia 105E)) DNF lap 5
- 11D: Neil Gardner/Daniel Suarez (UMC (UMC Voiturette)) DNF lap 5
- 3D: Colin Paff/Felip Del Bosque (Toyota (Toyota Corona)) DNF lap 4
- 14D: Bob Berwyn/Ivor Granville (Granville Imports (Subaru 450)) DNF lap 3
- 5D: Trevor Moray/Norman Bradley (Renault (Renault 8)) DNF lap 3
- 10D: Brendan Baines/Matthew Dudley (BMC (Morris Minor 1000)) DNF lap 2
- 7D: Macario Mendoza/Bob Jameson (Citroen (Citroen 2CV 425)) DNF lap 1
- 1 6A: Thomas Winship/Fermintxo Escarra (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Bel Air)) 5:10:46.140
- 2 4A: Darren Wootton/Deon McCoy (Plymouth (Plymouth Fury)) 5:11:30.882
- 3 2A: Oriol Bertez/Morris Murtaugh (Jaguar (Jaguar MK10)) 5:12:40.142
- 4 11C: Gaizka Villa/Argi Villa (Alfa Romeo (Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Zagato)) 5:12:57.033
- 5 2B: Cody Whitaker/Daniel Hall (BMC (Austin Westminster A110)) 5:13:51.708
- 6 19C: Ray Berg/Sam MacCallum (Lancia (Lancia Flavia Berlina)) 5:14:42.386
- 7 13D: John Hitchener/Patricio Marti (BMC (Austin 1100)) 5:15:04.490
- 8 17C: Bernie Gutermuth/Darryl Freudenberger (Fiat (Fiat 1300)) −1 lap
- — 5A: Demetrio Basurto/Val Halloran (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Biscayne)) DNF lap 155
- 3C: Zacarias Armando/Kean Park (BMC (MG Magnette Mark IV)) DNF lap 150
- 3A: Reuben McIntyre/Bartolome Delgado (Plymouth (Plymouth Fury)) DNF lap 147
- 14C: Peter Eynesbury/Phillip Beattie (Simca (Simca 1500)) DNF lap 133
- 19D: Sam Sanders/Trevor Johnson (Sam Sanders (Renault Dauphine)) DNF lap 131
- 6D: Lucjo Silva/Barry Turner (Renault (Renault 8)) DNF lap 127
- 7A: Christopher Cullen/Telmo Ramirez (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Impala SS)) DNF lap 121
- 3B: Ross Bristol/Alfred Power (Ford (Ford Falcon XM)) DNF lap 120
- 15D: Rudy Woodrow/Lawrence Sheperd (Volkswagen (Volkswagen Beetle 1200)) DNF lap 120
- 11A: Bill Baxter/Paul Baxter (Bill Baxter (Jaguar MK9)) DNF lap 117
- 15C: Adam Foster/John Cropper (Sunbeam (Sunbeam Rapier IV)) DNF lap 116
- 20D: John Brendan/Ignacio Vinalez (John Brendan (Renault Dauphine)) DNF lap 102
- 10C: Fred McCormick/Crofton Hasenkamp (Peugeot (Peugeot 404)) DNF lap 90
- 18C: Rick Boon/Gutxi Araujo (Fiat (Fiat 1500)) DNF lap 88
- 7B: Robert Hewley/Dylan Jenkins (UMC (UMC Parliament)) DNF lap 86
- 4B: Bert O'Reilly/Nicholas Colton (Humber (Humber Super Snipe)) DNF lap 77
- 1C: Martin Declan/Brian Wolf (Holden (Holden EH)) DNF lap 75
- 10A: Michael Penfold/Douglas Ridge (Dodge (Dodge Custom 880)) DNF lap 71
- 4D: Ray Gully/Rsan Teague (Toyota (Toyota Corona)) DNF lap 71
- 5B: Cedric McCaig/Jed O'Clery (Humber (Humber Super Snipe)) DNF lap 66
- 13C: Xanti Rojas/Stuart Schmitt (Simca (Simca 1500)) DNF lap 66
- 17D: Nicholas McKowen/Amaro Sandoval (Mazda (Mazda R360)) DNF lap 63
- 12C: Arnold Cunningham/Presley Anderson (Alfa Romeo (Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Zagato)) DNF lap 61
- 16D: Keir Sessions/Morton Haywood (Volkswagen (Volkswagen Beetle 1200)) DNF lap 61
- 12D: Len Summers/Paul Horvath (BMC (Austin Mini 850)) DNF lap 55
- 1A: Dan Arlo/Winfred Molloy (Ford (Ford Fairlane)) DNF lap 46
- 8C: Teobaldo Espino/Jordan Falk (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Corvair)) DNF lap 46
- 8B: Trevor Fishburne/Glenn Charleston (Trevor Fishburne (Ford Falcon XL)) DNF lap 43
- 8A: Malcolm Cummins/Jonathan Weeks (Rambler (Rambler Ambassador)) DNF lap 39
- 20C: Rick Avery/Christiano Sanchez (Ford (Ford Zephyr 4 Mark III)) DNF lap 39
- 6C: Kenny O'Frighill/Marcio Aquino (BMC (Riley 4/Seventy Two)) DNF lap 37
- 8D: Simon Lane/Dan Harman (Citroen (Citroen 2CV 425)) DNF lap 36
- 9A: Javier Roma/Sebastian Rivera (Rambler (Rambler Ambassador)) DNF lap 35
- 6B: Richard Bertram/Julian Fairweather (UMC (UMC Parliament)) DNF lap 32
- 18D: Ben Evelyn/Erle Roydon (Mazda (Mazda R360)) DNF lap 32
- 7C: Tancredo Esparza/Ben McNiven (The Grisham Company (Bristol 406)) DNF lap 31
- 2C: Christouher Derrico/Leland Baldwin (Holden (Holden EH)) DNF lap 29
- 5C: Heriberto Asturias/Anthons Havener (BMC (Morris Oxford Series VI)) DNF lap 27
- 4C: Alister MacBay/Chuy Palomo (BMC (Austin Cambridge A60)) DNF lap 24
- 16C: Paul Hildebrand/Selwyn Watson (Sunbeam (Sunbeam Rapier IV)) DNF lap 20
- 9D: Mintxo Santiago/Sheamus Mann (BMC (Morris Minor 1000)) DNF lap 18
- 1D: Manuel Eliecer/Ken Gillis (Ford (Ford Anglia 105E)) DNF lap 11
- 1B: Anthony Gainsborough/Tonio Lopez (Jaguar (Jaguar MK2)) DNF lap 10
- 9C: Jaumet Sastre/Emery MacGuire (Peugeot (Peugeot 40) DNF lap 6
- 2D: David Hozard/Bob Moray (Ford (Ford Anglia 105E)) DNF lap 5
- 11D: Neil Gardner/Daniel Suarez (UMC (UMC Voiturette)) DNF lap 5
- 3D: Colin Paff/Felip Del Bosque (Toyota (Toyota Corona)) DNF lap 4
- 14D: Bob Berwyn/Ivor Granville (Granville Imports (Subaru 450)) DNF lap 3
- 5D: Trevor Moray/Norman Bradley (Renault (Renault 8)) DNF lap 3
- 10D: Brendan Baines/Matthew Dudley (BMC (Morris Minor 1000)) DNF lap 2
- 7D: Macario Mendoza/Bob Jameson (Citroen (Citroen 2CV 425)) DNF lap 1
- 1 7A: Christopher Cullen/Telmo Ramirez (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Impala SS)) 50
- 2 6A: Thomas Winship/Fermintxo Escarra (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Bel Air)) 44
- 3 5A: Demetrio Basurto/Val Halloran (Chevrolet (Chevrolet Biscayne)) 29
- 4 3A: Reuben McIntyre/Bartolome Delgado (Plymouth (Plymouth Fury)) 26
- 5 4A: Darren Wootton/Deon McCoy (Plymouth (Plymouth Fury)) 22
- 6 2A: Oriol Bertez/Morris Murtaugh (Jaguar (Jaguar MK10)) 21
- 7 8A: Malcolm Cummins/Jonathan Weeks (Rambler (Rambler Ambassador)) 18
- 8 9A: Javier Roma/Sebastian Rivera (Rambler (Rambler Ambassador)) 17
- 9 11A: Bill Baxter/Paul Baxter (Bill Baxter (Jaguar MK9)) 10
- 10 1A: Dan Arlo/Winfred Molloy (Ford (Ford Fairlane)) 9
- 11 7B: Robert Hewley/Dylan Jenkins (UMC (UMC Parliament)) 4
- 12 11C: Gaizka Villa/Argi Villa (Alfa Romeo (Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Zagato)) 4
- 13 10A: Michael Penfold/Douglas Ridge (Dodge (Dodge Custom 880)) 3
- 14 1B: Anthony Gainsborough/Tonio Lopez (Jaguar (Jaguar MK2)) 3
- 15 2B: Cody Whitaker/Daniel Hall (BMC (Austin Westminster A110)) 2
- 16 4B: Bert O'Reilly/Nicholas Colton (Humber (Humber Super Snipe)) 1
- 17 19C: Ray Berg/Sam MacCallum (Lancia (Lancia Flavia Berlina)) 1